Brechin City Football Club

Glebe Park, Brechin, Angus DD9 6BJ

Tel : 01356 622856
Email : secretary@brechincityfc.com
www.brechincity.com

2010/11 - Statistics

Date Opposition Venue Competition Result Attendance 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 14 15 16 17 18 19
06/07/10 Motherwell Glebe Park Friendly 1-3 Craig Nelson Andrew Cook Mark Docherty Barry Smith Paul McLean Craig Molloy Kevin Byers Gary Fusco Rory McAllister Neil Janczyk Charlie King Ewan Moyes Gerry McLauchlan Jamie Redman Calum Booth David Scott
10/07/10 Stirling Albion Forthbank Stadium Friendly
13/07/10 Cowdenbeath Glebe Park Friendly 5-1 Craig Nelson Paul McLean Calum Booth Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Neil Janczyk Kevin Byers Gary Fusco David McKenna 2 Rory McAllister Charlie King Craig Molloy David Scott Andrew Cook Mark Docherty David Scott
17/07/10 Montrose Glebe Park Forfarshire Cup Round 1 4-0 Craig Nelson Paul McLean Calum Booth 2 Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Neil Janczyk Jamie Redman Barry Smith David McKenna Craig Molloy Charlie King 2 Mark Docherty Gary Fusco Andrew Cook David White David Scott
21/07/10 St Mirren Glebe Park Friendly 2-2 217 David Scott Paul McLean Andrew Cook Gerry McLauchlan David White Neil Janczyk Craig Molloy Gary Fusco Rory McAllister Mark Docherty David McKenna Charlie King Ewan Moyes Kevin Byers Trialist Trialist Craig Nelson
24/07/10 East Fife Locality Hub Bayview Stadium Alba Cup Round 1 3-4 (AET) 493 Craig Nelson Paul McLean Calum Booth Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Neil Janczyk Gary Fusco Barry Smith Rory McAllister Craig Molloy Charlie King Mark Docherty David McKenna Kevin Byers David White David Scott
31/07/10 Stenhousemuir Ochilview Park CIS Cup Round 1 3-1 384 David Scott Paul McLean Calum Booth Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Craig Molloy David McKenna Barry Smith Rory McAllister Neil Janczyk Mark Docherty David White Kevin Byers Andrew Cook Gary Fusco Scott Morrison
03/08/10 Aberdeen Glebe Park Friendly 2-2 1791 David Scott Andrew Cook Calum Booth David White Ewan Moyes Neil Janczyk Kevin Byers Mark Docherty Rory McAllister David McKenna Charlie King Craig Molloy Barry Smith Paul McLean Gerry McLauchlan Scott Morrison
07/08/10 Ayr United Somerset Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 2-0 1212 David Scott Paul McLean Andrew Cook Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Craig Molloy David McKenna Barry Smith Rory McAllister Neil Janczyk Mark Docherty Charlie King Kevin Byers David White Connor Gray Scott Morrison
14/08/10 Stenhousemuir Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 0-0 404 David Scott Paul McLean Andrew Cook Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Craig Molloy David McKenna Neil Janczyk Rory McAllister Charlie King Mark Docherty Barry Smith Kevin Byers David White Gary Fusco Scott Morrison
21/08/10 Forfar Athletic Station Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 1-1 782 Craig Nelson Paul McLean Andrew Cook Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Craig Molloy David McKenna Barry Smith Rory McAllister Neil Janczyk Mark Docherty Charlie King Kevin Byers David White Gary Fusco David Scott
24/08/10 Dundee Glebe Park CIS Cup Second Round 2-2 (AET) 3-1 Pens 1090 Craig Nelson Paul McLean Andrew Cook Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Craig Molloy David McKenna Barry Smith Rory McAllister 2 Neil Janczyk Charlie King Mark Docherty Kevin Byers David White Calum Booth David Scott
28/08/10 Alloa Athletic Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 3-1 418 Craig Nelson Paul McLean Andrew Cook Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Craig Molloy Kevin Byers Barry Smith Rory McAllister 2 Charlie King Calum Booth Neil Janczyk David McKenna Mark Docherty David White David Scott
11/09/10 Airdrie United Penny Cars Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division 1-1 946 Craig Nelson Paul McLean Andrew Cook Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Craig Molloy Kevin Byers Barry Smith Rory McAllister Charlie King Calum Booth Neil Janczyk David McKenna Mark Docherty Jamie Redman David Scott
18/09/10 Livingston Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 1-3 526 Craig Nelson Andrew Cook Calum Booth Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Craig Molloy Charlie King Barry Smith David McKenna Jamie Redman Neil Janczyk Kevin Byers Mark Docherty David White Paul McLean David Scott
21/09/10 Motherwell Glebe Park CIS Cup Round 3 0-2 903 Craig Nelson David White Andrew Cook Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Craig Molloy Kevin Byers Neil Janczyk Rory McAllister Jamie Redman Calum Booth Charlie King David McKenna Barry Smith Gary Fusco David Scott
25/09/10 Dumbarton C&G Systems Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division 3-1 626 Craig Nelson David White Andrew Cook Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Craig Molloy David McKenna Neil Janczyk Rory McAllister Jamie Redman Calum Booth Barry Smith Charlie King Gary Fusco Paul McLean David Scott
02/10/10 Peterhead Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 4-2 473 Craig Nelson Paul McLean Andrew Cook Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Craig Molloy David McKenna Neil Janczyk Rory McAllister 3 Jamie Redman Calum Booth Charlie King Barry Smith David White Gary Fusco David Scott
13/10/10 Rangers Glebe Park Friendly 1-1 619 Craig Nelson Paul McLean Andrew Cook Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Neil Janczyk Jamie Redman Barry Smith Rory McAllister Craig Molloy Calum Booth David White Gary Fusco Mark Docherty Kevin Byers David McKenna
16/10/10 East Fife Locality Hub Bayview Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division 3-1 619 Craig Nelson Paul McLean Andrew Cook Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Neil Janczyk Jamie Redman Craig Molloy Rory McAllister David McKenna 2 Calum Booth Gary Fusco Kevin Byers Mark Docherty David White David Scott
23/10/10 Airdrie United Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 3-1 564 Craig Nelson Paul McLean Andrew Cook Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Neil Janczyk Jamie Redman Craig Molloy Rory McAllister David McKenna Calum Booth Gary Fusco Kevin Byers Mark Docherty David White David Scott
30/10/10 Alloa Athletic Recreation Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 2-2 513 Craig Nelson Paul McLean Andrew Cook Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Neil Janczyk Jamie Redman Craig Molloy Kevin Byers David McKenna Calum Booth Gary Fusco Mark Docherty Paul Mulrooney Anthony Bolger David Scott
06/11/10 Stenhousemuir Ochilview Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 0-0 Craig Nelson Paul McLean Andrew Cook Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Neil Janczyk Gary Fusco Craig Molloy Kevin Byers David McKenna Calum Booth Mark Docherty Anthony Bolger Jamie Redman Mark Archdeacon David Scott
13/11/10 Forfar Athletic Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 0-0 786 Craig Nelson Paul McLean Andrew Cook Gerry McLauchlan David White Gary Fusco Jamie Redman Craig Molloy Rory McAllister David McKenna Calum Booth Neil Janczyk Anthony Bolger Paul Mulrooney Kevin Byers David Scott
20/11/10 Annan Athletic Glebe Park Scottish Cup 3rd Round 2-2 402 Craig Nelson Paul McLean Andrew Cook Gerry McLauchlan David White Gary Fusco Paul Mulrooney Craig Molloy Rory McAllister David McKenna 2 Neil Janczyk Jamie Redman Kevin Byers Anthony Bolger Mark Docherty David Scott
11/12/10 Peterhead Balmoor Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division 5-0 466 Craig Nelson Paul McLean Andrew Cook Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Neil Janczyk Kevin Byers Craig Molloy Rory McAllister 4 David McKenna Calum Booth Gary Fusco Mark Docherty Jamie Redman Mark Archdeacon David Scott
04/01/11 Annan Athletic Galabank Scottish Cup Third Round Replay 5-2 512 Craig Nelson Paul McLean Andrew Cook David White Ewan Moyes Neil Janczyk Kevin Byers Craig Molloy Rory McAllister 2 David McKenna Mark Docherty Gary Fusco Jamie Redman Mark Archdeacon Marc Walker David Scott
11/01/11 Queen of the South Palmerston Park Scottish Cup 4th round 2-1 1169 Craig Nelson Paul McLean Andrew Cook David White Ewan Moyes Neil Janczyk Kevin Byers Craig Molloy Rory McAllister David McKenna Mark Docherty Gary Fusco Jamie Redman Mark Archdeacon Dougie Hill David Scott
15/01/11 Airdrie United Penny Cars Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division 2-2 806 Craig Nelson Paul McLean Andrew Cook David White Ewan Moyes Neil Janczyk Kevin Byers Craig Molloy Rory McAllister David McKenna Mark Docherty Gary Fusco Jamie Redman Mark Archdeacon Dougie Hill David Scott
29/01/11 Dumbarton C&G Systems Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division 2-1 565 Craig Nelson Paul McLean Dougie Hill Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Neil Janczyk Jamie Redman Craig Molloy Rory McAllister David McKenna Andrew Cook Gary Fusco David White Mark Archdeacon Mark Docherty David Scott
01/02/11 Livingston Almondvale Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division 0-2 847 Craig Nelson Paul McLean Dougie Hill Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Neil Janczyk Jamie Redman Craig Molloy Rory McAllister David McKenna Andrew Cook Gary Fusco David White Mark Archdeacon Jordan Kirkpatrick David Scott
05/02/11 Buckie Thistle Victoria Park Scottish Cup 5th Round 2-0 1482 Craig Nelson Paul McLean Dougie Hill Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Neil Janczyk Kevin Byers Craig Molloy Rory McAllister David McKenna Gary Fusco Jamie Redman Andrew Cook Mark Archdeacon David White David Scott
12/02/11 Peterhead Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 3-1 503 Craig Nelson Paul McLean Dougie Hill David White Ewan Moyes Neil Janczyk Kevin Byers Craig Molloy Mark Archdeacon David McKenna 2 Gary Fusco Jamie Redman Andrew Cook Jordan Kirkpatrick Daniel McKay David Scott
19/02/11 East Fife Locality Hub Bayview Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division 0-0 526 Craig Nelson Andrew Cook Dougie Hill Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Neil Janczyk Gary Fusco Craig Molloy Rory McAllister David McKenna Kevin Byers Jamie Redman Daniel McKay Jordan Kirkpatrick David White David Scott
22/02/11 Livingston Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 1-0 565 Craig Nelson Paul McLean Andrew Cook Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Gary Fusco Kevin Byers Craig Molloy Rory McAllister Daniel McKay Jordan Kirkpatrick Neil Janczyk David McKenna Jamie Redman David White David Scott
26/02/11 Ayr United Somerset Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 0-2 1092 Craig Nelson Paul McLean Andrew Cook Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Neil Janczyk Gary Fusco Craig Molloy Rory McAllister Daniel McKay Kevin Byers Jamie Redman David McKenna Jordan Kirkpatrick David White David Scott
01/03/11 Dumbarton Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 3-3 411 Craig Nelson Paul McLean Andrew Cook Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Gary Fusco Kevin Byers Craig Molloy Rory McAllister David McKenna Kevin Byers Neil Janczyk Daniel McKay Jordan Kirkpatrick Mark Archdeacon David Scott
05/03/11 Stenhousemuir Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 3-1 503 Craig Nelson Paul McLean Andrew Cook Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Neil Janczyk Jamie Redman Gary Fusco Rory McAllister David McKenna Kevin Byers Daniel McKay Jordan Kirkpatrick Mitchel Megginson Mark Archdeacon David Scott
08/03/11 Forfar Athletic Station Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 1-2 604 Craig Nelson Paul McLean Andrew Cook Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Neil Janczyk Craig Molloy Gary Fusco Rory McAllister Mitchel Megginson Kevin Byers David McKenna Daniel McKay Jordan Kirkpatrick David White David Scott
12/03/11 St Johnstone Glebe Park Scottish Cup Quarter-Final 2-2 3472 Craig Nelson Paul McLean Andrew Cook Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Neil Janczyk Jamie Redman Craig Molloy Rory McAllister 2 David McKenna Kevin Byers Gary Fusco Daniel McKay Mark Archdeacon David White David Scott
19/03/11 Alloa Athletic Recreation Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 2-2 375 Craig Nelson Paul McLean Andrew Cook David White Ewan Moyes Neil Janczyk Craig Molloy Gary Fusco Rory McAllister David McKenna Mitchel Megginson Daniel McKay Jordan Kirkpatrick Mark Archdeacon None None David Scott
22/03/11 St Johnstone McDiarmid Park Scottish Cup Replay Quarter-Final 0-1 3891 Craig Nelson Paul McLean Andrew Cook Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Neil Janczyk Gary Fusco Craig Molloy Rory McAllister David McKenna Kevin Byers Charlie King Daniel McKay Mark Archdeacon David White David Scott
26/03/11 Dumbarton Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 6-0 514 Craig Nelson Andrew Cook Roy McBain Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Neil Janczyk Jamie Redman Craig Molloy Rory McAllister David McKenna 3 Kevin Byers Gary Fusco Daniel McKay Jordan Kirkpatrick Mitchel Megginson David Scott
29/03/11 Alloa Athletic Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 3-2 411 Craig Nelson Andrew Cook Roy McBain Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Neil Janczyk Jamie Redman Craig Molloy Rory McAllister David McKenna Kevin Byers Gary Fusco Daniel McKay Jordan Kirkpatrick Mitchel Megginson David Scott
02/04/11 Livingston Almondvale Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division 0-0 1553 Craig Nelson Andrew Cook Roy McBain Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Neil Janczyk Gary Fusco Ewan Moyes Rory McAllister Mitchel Megginson Jordan Kirkpatrick Kevin Byers David McKenna Daniel McKay David White David Scott
05/04/11 Airdrie United Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 1-2 438 Craig Nelson Andrew Cook Roy McBain Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Neil Janczyk Mitchel Megginson Craig Molloy Rory McAllister David McKenna Kevin Byers Jordan Kirkpatrick Daniel McKay Gary Fusco Mark Archdeacon David Scott
09/04/11 East Fife Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 1-3 504 Craig Nelson Andrew Cook Roy McBain Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Neil Janczyk Jamie Redman Craig Molloy Rory McAllister David McKenna Kevin Byers Gary Fusco Daniel McKay Mitchel Megginson David White David Scott
12/04/11 Ayr United Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 0-3 Craig Nelson Andrew Cook Roy McBain David White Ewan Moyes Neil Janczyk Kevin Byers Gary Fusco Rory McAllister David McKenna Jordan Kirkpatrick Mitchel Megginson Daniel McKay Mark Archdeacon Paul McLean David Scott
16/04/11 Peterhead Balmoor Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division 1-1 498 Craig Nelson Paul McLean Andrew Cook David White Ewan Moyes Neil Janczyk Craig Molloy Gary Fusco Mitchel Megginson Jamie Redman Roy McBain Kevin Byers Jordan Kirkpatrick Daniel McKay Mark Archdeacon David Scott
19/04/11 East Fife Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 2-3 441 Craig Nelson Paul McLean Andrew Cook Gary Fusco David White Neil Janczyk Jamie Redman Craig Molloy Mitchel Megginson David McKenna Roy McBain Kevin Byers Daniel McKay Jordan Kirkpatrick Mark Archdeacon David Scott
23/04/11 Forfar Athletic Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 0-1 825 Craig Nelson Paul McLean Roy McBain Gary Fusco David White Neil Janczyk Jamie Redman Craig Molloy Mitchel Megginson David McKenna Kevin Byers Andrew Cook Daniel McKay Jordan Kirkpatrick Mark Archdeacon David Scott
30/04/11 Stenhousemuir Ochilview Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 3-1 672 David Scott Andrew Cook Roy McBain Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Neil Janczyk Gary Fusco Craig Molloy Rory McAllister 3 Mitchel Megginson Jamie Redman Kevin Byers Jordan Kirkpatrick Mark Archdeacon David White Craig Nelson
07/05/11 Ayr United Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 1-0 577 Craig Nelson Andrew Cook Roy McBain Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Neil Janczyk Gary Fusco Craig Molloy Rory McAllister Mitchel Megginson Jamie Redman Kevin Byers Jordan Kirkpatrick David McKenna David White David Scott
11/05/11 Cowdenbeath Glebe Park First Division Play-Off Semi-Final (First Leg) 2-2 596 Craig Nelson Andrew Cook Roy McBain Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Neil Janczyk Gary Fusco Craig Molloy Rory McAllister Mitchel Megginson Jamie Redman Kevin Byers Jordan Kirkpatrick David McKenna David White David Scott
14/05/11 Cowdenbeath Central Park First Division Play-Off Semi-Final (Second Leg) 2-0 645 Craig Nelson Andrew Cook Roy McBain Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Jamie Redman David McKenna Craig Molloy Rory McAllister Mitchel Megginson Jordan Kirkpatrick Neil Janczyk Gary Fusco Mark Archdeacon David White David Scott
18/05/11 Ayr United Somerset Park First Division Play-Off Final (First Leg) 1-1 2020 Craig Nelson Andrew Cook Paul McLean Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Jamie Redman David McKenna Craig Molloy Rory McAllister Mitchel Megginson Jordan Kirkpatrick Neil Janczyk Gary Fusco Kevin Byers David White David Scott
22/05/11 Ayr United Glebe Park First Division Play-Off Final (Second Leg) 1-2 2404 Craig Nelson Andrew Cook Roy McBain Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Neil Janczyk Gary Fusco Craig Molloy Rory McAllister David McKenna Jamie Redman Mitchel Megginson Paul McLean Jordan Kirkpatrick David White David Scott