Brechin City Football Club

Glebe Park, Brechin, Angus DD9 6BJ

Tel : 01356 622856
Email : secretary@brechincityfc.com
www.brechincity.com

2009/10 - Statistics

Date Opposition Venue Competition Result Attendance 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 14 15 16 17 18 19
18/07/09 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Glebe Park Friendly
25/07/09 Elgin City Borough Briggs Challenge Cup 1 1-3 381 Craig Nelson Gary Fusco Chris McGroarty Jonathon Seeley Paul McLean Neil Janczyk Steven Canning Ian Nimmo Rory McAllister Ian Harty Kevin Byers Charlie King Richard Walker Sean McKenna Mark Docherty David Scott
01/08/09 Elgin City Glebe Park CIS Cup 1 4-0 406 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Jonathon Seeley Paul McLean Willie Dyer Kevin Byers Neil Janczyk Gary Fusco Charlie King Rory McAllister 2 Ian Harty Mark Docherty Sean McKenna Chris McGroarty Ian Nimmo David Scott
08/08/09 East Fife Locality Hub Bayview Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division 0-2 605 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Willie Dyer Ian Nimmo Paul McLean Neil Janczyk Charlie King Gary Fusco Rory McAllister Ian Harty Kevin Byers Chris McGroarty Mark Docherty Sean McKenna Steven Canning David Scott
15/08/09 Cowdenbeath Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 3-1 375 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Willie Dyer Paul McLean Jonathon Seeley Neil Janczyk Steven Canning Gary Fusco Rory McAllister Ian Harty Charlie King Mark Cowan Sean McKenna Mark Docherty Chris McGroarty David Scott
22/08/09 Stirling Albion Forthbank Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division 0-1 608 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Willie Dyer Paul McLean Jonathon Seeley Mark Docherty Steven Canning Gary Fusco Rory McAllister Ian Harty Charlie King Ian Nimmo Chris McGroarty Sean McKenna Mark Cowan David Scott
26/08/09 Hibernian Easter Road Stadium CIS Cup 2 0-3 7047 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Willie Dyer Jonathon Seeley Paul McLean Neil Janczyk Ian Nimmo Gary Fusco Rory McAllister Charlie King Mark Docherty Ian Harty Chris McGroarty Steven Canning Mark Cowan David Scott
29/08/09 Dumbarton Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 3-1 470 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Willie Dyer Paul McLean Barry Smith Neil Janczyk Kevin Byers Gary Fusco Rory McAllister Ian Harty Mark Docherty Ian Nimmo Jonathon Seeley Charlie King Steven Canning David Scott
12/09/09 Arbroath Gayfield Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 4-1 649 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Willie Dyer Paul McLean Jonathon Seeley Barry Smith Charlie King Gary Fusco Rory McAllister 2 Neil Janczyk Mark Docherty Ian Harty Kevin Byers Chris McGroarty Kris Renton David Scott
19/09/09 Clyde Broadwood Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division 0-1 682 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Willie Dyer Paul McLean Barry Smith Neil Janczyk Kevin Byers Gary Fusco Rory McAllister Charlie King Mark Docherty Kris Renton Ian Nimmo Chris McGroarty Mark Cowan David Scott
26/09/09 Stenhousemuir Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 1-0 418 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Willie Dyer Barry Smith Paul McLean Jonathon Seeley Charlie King Gary Fusco Rory McAllister Neil Janczyk Mark Docherty Ian Nimmo Kris Renton Kevin Byers Chris McGroarty David Scott
03/10/09 Peterhead Balmoor Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division P-P
10/10/09 Alloa Athletic Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 2-1 417 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Willie Dyer Barry Smith Jonathon Seeley Paul McLean Charlie King Gary Fusco Rory McAllister Neil Janczyk Mark Docherty Chris McGroarty Mark Cowan Kris Renton Steven Canning David Scott
13/10/09 Peterhead Balmoor Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division 0-1 429 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Willie Dyer Paul McLean Barry Smith Neil Janczyk Charlie King Gary Fusco Rory McAllister Mark Cowan Mark Docherty Ian Harty Kris Renton Steven Canning Sean McKenna David Scott
13/10/09 Forfar Athletic Station Park Forfarshire Cup Semi Final P-P
17/10/09 East Fife Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 3-2 517 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Willie Dyer Paul McLean Barry Smith Jonathon Seeley Charlie King 2 Gary Fusco Rory McAllister Neil Janczyk Mark Docherty Kris Renton Mark Cowan Steven Canning Sean McKenna David Scott
24/10/09 Cowdenbeath Central Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 0-0 337 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Willie Dyer Paul McLean Jonathon Seeley Barry Smith Gary Fusco Neil Janczyk Rory McAllister Charlie King Mark Docherty Steven Canning Kevin Byers Kris Renton Mark Cowan David Scott
31/10/09 Dumbarton C&G Systems Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division 0-0 687 Craig Nelson David Murie Willie Dyer Paul McLean Barry Smith Neil Janczyk Charlie King Gary Fusco Kris Renton Steven Canning Mark Docherty Mark Cowan Kevin Byers Sean McKenna Ian Nimmo David Scott
07/11/09 Arbroath Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 0-0 617 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Willie Dyer Paul McLean Jonathon Seeley Barry Smith Charlie King Gary Fusco Rory McAllister Steven Canning Mark Docherty David Murie Kris Renton Mark Cowan Ian Nimmo David Scott
14/11/09 Clyde Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 2-2 502 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Willie Dyer Paul McLean Barry Smith Neil Janczyk Charlie King Gary Fusco Rory McAllister Kris Renton Bobby Barr Mark Cowan Mark Docherty Steven Canning David Murie David Scott
21/11/09 Stenhousemuir Ochilview Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 1-1 551 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Willie Dyer Paul McLean Jonathon Seeley Barry Smith Charlie King Gary Fusco Rory McAllister Neil Janczyk Bobby Barr Mark Cowan Mark Docherty Kevin Byers Kris Renton David Scott
28/11/09 Wick Academy Harmsworth Park Active Nation Scottish Cup 3 4-4 1277 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Willie Dyer Paul McLean Jonathon Seeley Barry Smith Charlie King 2 Neil Janczyk Rory McAllister Kris Renton Kevin Byers Gary Fusco Mark Cowan Mark Docherty Sean McKenna David Scott
08/12/09 Wick Academy Glebe Park Active Nation Scottish Cup 3 4-2 402 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Willie Dyer Barry Smith Paul McLean Neil Janczyk Kevin Byers Gary Fusco Rory McAllister 2 Charlie King Mark Docherty Mark Cowan Kris Renton David Murie Sean McKenna David Scott
12/12/09 Alloa Athletic Recreation Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 1-2 394 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Willie Dyer Paul McLean Barry Smith Kevin Byers Bobby Barr Gary Fusco Rory McAllister Charlie King Mark Docherty Neil Janczyk Steven Canning Sean McKenna Mark Cowan David Scott
15/12/09 Peterhead Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 3-0 417 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Willie Dyer Paul McLean Barry Smith Neil Janczyk Bobby Barr Gary Fusco Rory McAllister 2 Charlie King Mark Docherty Mark Cowan Kris Renton Steven Canning Kevin Byers David Scott
19/12/09 East Fife Locality Hub Bayview Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division P-P
26/12/09 Stirling Albion Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division P-P
02/01/10 Arbroath Gayfield Park Irn Bru 2nd Division P-P
09/01/10 Ayr United Somerset Park Active Nation Scottish Cup 4 P-P
13/01/10 Ayr United Somerset Park Active Nation Scottish Cup Round 4 P-P
16/01/10 Dumbarton Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division P-P
18/01/10 Ayr United Somerset Park Active Nation Scottish Cup Round 4 0-1 1139 David Scott Richard Walker Willie Dyer Paul McLean Jonathon Seeley Neil Janczyk Kevin Byers Gary Fusco Rory McAllister Charlie King Mark Docherty Tom Miller Mark Cowan Steven Canning Ian Nimmo Craig Nelson
23/01/10 Clyde Broadwood Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division 3-0 623 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Willie Dyer Paul McLean Alex Walker Neil Janczyk Kevin Byers Gary Fusco Rory McAllister Charlie King Mark Docherty Steven Canning Ian Nimmo Mark Cowan Ian Harty David Scott
30/01/10 Stenhousemuir Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 2-2 413 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Willie Dyer Paul McLean Alex Walker Neil Janczyk Kevin Byers Gary Fusco Rory McAllister Charlie King Mark Docherty Ian Harty Steven Canning Mark Cowan Barry Smith David Scott
06/02/10 Alloa Athletic Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 1-1 434 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Willie Dyer Barry Smith Alex Walker Neil Janczyk Kevin Byers Gary Fusco Rory McAllister Charlie King Mark Docherty Mark Cowan Darryl Gowans Terry Masson None None David Scott
09/02/10 Forfar Athletic Station Park Forfarshire Cup Semi-Final P-P
13/02/10 Peterhead Balmoor Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division 3-0 553 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Willie Dyer Barry Smith Paul McLean Neil Janczyk Kevin Byers Gary Fusco Rory McAllister Charlie King Mark Docherty Steven Canning Mark Cowan None None None None David Scott
20/02/10 Stirling Albion Forthbank Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division P-P
27/02/10 Cowdenbeath Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division P-P
02/03/10 East Fife Locality Hub Bayview Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division P-P
06/03/10 Dumbarton C&G Systems Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division 1-0 751 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Willie Dyer Paul McLean Barry Smith Neil Janczyk Kevin Byers Gary Fusco Rory McAllister Charlie King Mark Docherty Mark Cowan Steven Canning Terry Masson Jonathon Seeley David Scott
09/03/10 Stirling Albion Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 1-0 453 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Willie Dyer Paul McLean Barry Smith Neil Janczyk Kevin Byers Gary Fusco Rory McAllister Charlie King Mark Docherty Mark Cowan Steven Canning Terry Masson None None David Scott
13/03/10 Arbroath Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 0-2 637 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Willie Dyer Jonathon Seeley Barry Smith Neil Janczyk Kevin Byers Gary Fusco Rory McAllister Charlie King Mark Docherty Steven Canning Mark Cowan Terry Masson Barry Tulloch David Scott
20/03/10 Clyde Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 3-1 417 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Willie Dyer Barry Smith Paul McLean Neil Janczyk Kevin Byers Gary Fusco Rory McAllister 2 Charlie King Steven Canning Mark Cowan Mark Docherty Terry Masson Barry Tulloch David Scott
24/03/10 Arbroath Gayfield Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 0-1 386 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Mark Docherty Barry Smith Paul McLean Neil Janczyk Kevin Byers Gary Fusco Rory McAllister Steven Canning Mark Cowan Terry Masson Charlie King Barry Tulloch Jonathon Seeley David Scott
27/03/10 Stenhousemuir Ochilview Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 2-1 481 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Barry Smith Paul McLean Jonathon Seeley Neil Janczyk Mark Archdeacon Gary Fusco Rory McAllister Charlie King Mark Docherty Kevin Byers Terry Masson Steven Canning Mark Cowan David Scott
30/03/10 Rangers Glebe Park Friendly P-P
30/03/10 East Fife Locality Hub Bayview Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division 0-2 213 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Mark Docherty Barry Smith Paul McLean Neil Janczyk Kevin Byers Gary Fusco Rory McAllister Charlie King Steven Canning Mark Cowan Terry Masson Mark Archdeacon None None David Scott
03/04/10 Peterhead Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 1-2 463 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Anton Kurakins Barry Smith Paul McLean Neil Janczyk Mark Archdeacon Gary Fusco Rory McAllister Charlie King Mark Docherty Kevin Byers Krisjanis Vallers Steven Canning Terry Masson David Scott
06/04/10 Dumbarton Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 0-1 403 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Anton Kurakins Barry Smith Paul McLean Neil Janczyk Krisjanis Vallers Gary Fusco Rory McAllister Charlie King Mark Archdeacon Kevin Byers Mark Docherty Jonathon Seeley Steven Canning David Scott
10/04/10 Alloa Athletic Recreation Park Irn Bru 2nd Division
14/04/10 Stirling Albion Forthbank Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division 2-6 357 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Mark Docherty Paul McLean Barry Smith Jonathon Seeley Kevin Byers Gary Fusco Rory McAllister 2 Charlie King Krisjanis Vallers Mark Archdeacon Mark Cowan Steven Canning Terry Masson David Scott
17/04/10 East Fife Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 1-0 492 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Mark Docherty Barry Smith Paul McLean Krisjanis Vallers Kevin Byers Gary Fusco Rory McAllister Charlie King Mark Archdeacon Steven Canning Mark Cowan Terry Masson Jonathon Seeley David Scott
20/04/10 Cowdenbeath Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 3-3 304 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Mark Docherty Barry Smith Paul McLean Krisjanis Vallers Kevin Byers Gary Fusco Rory McAllister 2 Charlie King Mark Archdeacon Steven Canning Mark Cowan Terry Masson Jonathon Seeley David Scott
24/04/10 Cowdenbeath Central Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 0-4 391 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Mark Docherty Barry Smith Paul McLean Krisjanis Vallers Kevin Byers Gary Fusco Rory McAllister Charlie King Mark Archdeacon Steven Canning Mark Cowan Terry Masson Jonathon Seeley David Scott
01/05/10 Stirling Albion Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 1-1 1102 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Mark Docherty Barry Smith Jonathon Seeley Krisjanis Vallers Terry Masson Gary Fusco Mark Archdeacon Charlie King Steven Canning Mark Cowan Kevin Byers None None None None David Scott
05/05/10 Airdrie United Glebe Park Playoff 1st Leg 2-1 583 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Mark Docherty Barry Smith Paul McLean Steven Canning Kevin Byers Gary Fusco Rory McAllister Charlie King Mark Archdeacon Krisjanis Vallers Terry Masson Mark Cowan Jonathon Seeley David Scott
08/05/10 Airdrie United Penny Cars Stadium Playoff 2nd Leg 1-0 1156 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Mark Docherty Barry Smith Paul McLean Krisjanis Vallers Kevin Byers Gary Fusco Rory McAllister Charlie King Steven Canning Mark Archdeacon Mark Cowan Terry Masson None None David Scott
12/05/10 Cowdenbeath Central Park First Division Play-Off Final - 1st Leg 0-0 1119 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Mark Docherty Barry Smith Paul McLean Krisjanis Vallers Steven Canning Gary Fusco Rory McAllister Charlie King Mark Archdeacon Kevin Byers Mark Cowan Terry Masson None None David Scott
16/05/10 Cowdenbeath Glebe Park First Division Play-Off Final -2nd Leg 0-3 1627 David Scott Richard Walker Mark Docherty Barry Smith Paul McLean Krisjanis Vallers Kevin Byers Gary Fusco Rory McAllister Charlie King Steven Canning Mark Archdeacon Terry Masson Mark Cowan None None Craig Nelson