Brechin City Football Club

Glebe Park, Brechin, Angus DD9 6BJ

Tel : 01356 623344
Email : secretary@brechincityfc.com
www.brechincity.com

2021/22 - Statistics

Date Opposition Venue Competition Result Attendance 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 14 15 16 17 18 19
10/07/2021 Livingston Glebe Park Premier Sports Cup Group D 0-3 250 Jack Wills Jamie Bain Luc Bollan Michael Paton David Cox Murray Mackintosh Garry Wood Rory Currie Kieran Inglis Sean Docherty Gregor Jordan Evan Galasso Marc Scott
13/07/2021 Raith Rovers Stark's Park Premier Sports Cup Group D 0-4 594 Jack Wills Jamie Bain Luc Bollan Michael Paton David Cox Murray Mackintosh Garry Wood Kieran Inglis Sean Docherty Gregor Jordan Jack Milne Rory Currie Evan Galasso Marc Scott
17/07/2021 Cowdenbeath Central Park Premier Sports Cup Group D 2-3 245 Jack Wills Jamie Bain Iain Davidson Luc Bollan Gregor Jordan Michael Paton Marc Scott Jack Milne Max Kucheriavyi David Cox Garry Wood Rory Currie Kieran Inglis Evan Galasso
20/07/2021 Alloa Athletic Glebe Park Premier Sports Cup Group D 1-0 Jack Wills Jamie Bain Luc Bollan Garry Wood Kieran Inglis Gregor Jordan Michael Paton Rory Currie Jack Milne Max Kucheriavyi David Cox Evan Galasso Marc Scott
24/07/2021 Turriff United Glebe Park Breedon Highland League 3-1 515 Jack Wills Jamie Bain Kieran Inglis Iain Davidson Max Kucheriavyi Gregor Jordan Garry Wood Michael Paton Rory Currie Marc Scott Jack Milne Murray Mackintosh Evan Galasso Luc Bollan
31/07/2021 Keith Glebe Park Breedon Highland League 4-0 463 Jack Wills Jamie Bain Iain Davidson Michael Paton Murray Mackintosh Garry Wood Rory Currie Kieran Inglis Gregor Jordan Marc Scott Max Kucheriavyi Luc Bollan David Cox 2 Evan Galasso Trialist Trialist
07/08/2021 Deveronvale Princess Royal Park Breedon Highland League 4-1 Jack Wills Jamie Bain Iain Davidson Michael Paton David Cox Murray Mackintosh Garry Wood 2 Rory Currie Kieran Inglis Gregor Jordan Max Kucheriavyi Luc Bollan Evan Galasso Marc Scott Jack Milne Trialist Trialist Trialist Trialist
11/08/2021 Buckie Thistle Glebe Park SPFL Trust Trophy Round 1 1-3 344 Jack Wills Jamie Bain Iain Davidson Luc Bollan Michael Paton Murray Mackintosh Garry Wood Rory Currie Evan Galasso Gregor Jordan Marc Scott Ewan Loudon Kieran Inglis Julian Wade Cameron Winter
14/08/2021 Rothes Glebe Park Breedon Highland League 2-2 498 Jack Wills Jamie Bain Iain Davidson Michael Paton David Cox Murray Mackintosh Garry Wood Kieran Inglis Gregor Jordan Max Kucheriavyi Julian Wade Ewan Loudon Luc Bollan Rory Currie Evan Galasso Marc Scott Cameron Winter
21/08/2021 Fraserburgh Bellslea Park Breedon Highland League 0-1 Jack Wills Hamish Thomson Iain Davidson Michael Paton Murray Mackintosh Garry Wood Kieran Inglis Marc Scott Ewan Loudon Max Kucheriavyi Julian Wade Rory Currie Trialist Trialist Gregor Jordan Trialist Trialist Cameron Winter
25/08/2021 Formartine United Glebe Park Breedon Highland League 4-1 510 Jack Wills Aidan Quinn Hamish Thomson Iain Davidson Michael Paton Kieran Inglis 3 Trialist Trialist Trialist Trialist Jack Milne Max Kucheriavyi Julian Wade Luc Bollan Garry Wood Rory Currie Trialist Trialist Marc Scott Ewan Loudon Iain Ross
28/08/2021 Fort William Glebe Park Breedon Highland League P-P
04/09/2021 Brora Rangers Glebe Park Breedon Highland League P-P
11/09/2021 Nairn County Station Park Breedon Highland League 3-1 Jack Wills Jamie Bain Hamish Thomson Iain Davidson Michael Paton David Cox Murray Mackintosh Cameron Ross Kieran Inglis Marc Scott Max Kucheriavyi Luc Bollan Rory Currie Lyall Booth Michael Cruickshank Jack Milne Julian Wade Iain Ross
18/09/2021 Vale of Leithen Glebe Park Scottish Cup Round 1 5-0 261 Iain Ross Jamie Bain Hamish Thomson Iain Davidson Michael Paton David Cox Kieran Inglis Lyall Booth Marc Scott 2 Jack Milne Julian Wade Luc Bollan Murray Mackintosh Rory Currie Michael Cruickshank Ewan Loudon Cameron Winter
25/09/2021 Forres Mechanics Glebe Park Breedon Highland League 4-1 432 Jack Wills Jamie Bain Iain Davidson Sam Denham Michael Paton Cameron Ross Kieran Inglis Marc Scott Jack Milne Max Kucheriavyi Julian Wade Murray Mackintosh Rory Currie Lyall Booth Evan Galasso Michael Cruickshank Ewan Loudon Iain Ross
02/10/2021 Buckie Thistle Glebe Park Breedon Highland League 3-2 578 Jack Wills Jamie Bain Hamish Thomson Sam Denham Michael Paton Cameron Ross Kieran Inglis Marc Scott Jack Milne Max Kucheriavyi Julian Wade Iain Davidson David Cox Murray Mackintosh Rory Currie Lyall Booth Michael Cruickshank Iain Ross
06/10/2021 Inverurie Locos Harlaw Park Breedon Highland League 1-2 Jack Wills Jamie Bain Hamish Thomson Iain Davidson Sam Denham Michael Paton David Cox Kieran Inglis Marc Scott Max Kucheriavyi Julian Wade Murray Mackintosh Rory Currie Lyall Booth Michael Cruickshank Ewan Loudon Cameron Ross Iain Ross
09/10/2021 Huntly Glebe Park Breedon Highland League 1-0 500 Jack Wills Jamie Bain Hamish Thomson Iain Davidson Sam Denham David Cox Murray Mackintosh Lyall Booth Marc Scott Jack Milne Max Kucheriavyi Michael Paton Rory Currie Kieran Inglis Ewan Loudon Cameron Ross Iain Ross
16/10/2021 Wick Academy Harmsworth Park Breedon Highland League 3-1 Jack Wills Jamie Bain Hamish Thomson Iain Davidson Sam Denham David Cox Murray Mackintosh Lyall Booth Jack Milne Ewan Loudon Max Kucheriavyi Rory Currie Kieran Inglis Michael Cruickshank Marc Scott 2 Julian Wade Cameron Ross Iain Ross
23/10/2021 Haddington Athletic Glebe Park Scottish Cup Round 2 2-1 401 Iain Ross Hamish Thomson Iain Davidson Sam Denham Michael Paton David Cox Murray Mackintosh Rory Currie Kieran Inglis Michael Cruickshank Julian Wade Cameron Winter Garry Wood Lyall Booth Evan Galasso Ewan Loudon Kevin McHattie
30/10/2021 Strathspey Thistle Glebe Park Breedon Highland League 7-3 345 Jack Wills Hamish Thomson Iain Davidson Sam Denham David Cox 2 Murray Mackintosh Garry Wood Kieran Inglis Marc Scott Max Kucheriavyi Kevin McHattie Jamie Bain Michael Paton Rory Currie Lyall Booth Julian Wade Iain Ross Cameron Ross
06/11/2021 Clachnacuddin Grant Street Park Breedon Highland League 1-0 Jack Wills Jamie Bain Hamish Thomson Iain Davidson Michael Paton David Cox Murray Mackintosh Garry Wood Marc Scott Max Kucheriavyi Kevin McHattie Sam Denham Kieran Inglis Lyall Booth Ewan Loudon Julian Wade Iain Ross Cameron Ross
13/11/2021 Formartine United North Lodge Park Highland League Cup Round 1 5-0 Jack Wills Jamie Bain Hamish Thomson Iain Davidson Michael Paton Cameron Ross 2 Kieran Inglis Marc Scott Max Kucheriavyi Julian Wade Kevin McHattie Sam Denham David Cox Garry Wood Lyall Booth Jack Milne Ewan Loudon Iain Ross
17/11/2021 Turriff United The Haughs Breedon Highland League 5-0 Jack Wills Jamie Bain Hamish Thomson Iain Davidson Michael Paton Cameron Ross Kieran Inglis Marc Scott Jack Milne Max Kucheriavyi Julian Wade Sam Denham David Cox Garry Wood Lyall Booth Ewan Loudon Iain Ross Kevin McHattie
20/11/2021 Lossiemouth Glebe Park Breedon Highland League 5-0 428 Jack Wills Jamie Bain Hamish Thomson Michael Paton Cameron Ross Kieran Inglis Marc Scott Jack Milne Max Kucheriavyi Julian Wade Kevin McHattie Sam Denham David Cox 2 Garry Wood Lyall Booth Ewan Loudon Iain Davidson Iain Ross
27/11/2021 Turriff United The Haughs Breedon Highland League P-P
29/11/2021 Darvel Glebe Park Scottish Cup Round 3 1-1 577 Iain Ross Jamie Bain Hamish Thomson Iain Davidson David Cox Murray Mackintosh Garry Wood Kieran Inglis Marc Scott Max Kucheriavyi Kevin McHattie Liam McFarlane Sam Denham Lyall Booth Michael Cruickshank Jack Milne Ewan Loudon Julian Wade
04/12/2021 Brora Rangers Glebe Park Highland League Cup Round 2 P-P
11/12/2021 Keith Kynoch Park Breedon Highland League P-P
14/12/2021 Darvel Recreation Park Scottish Cup Replay Round 3 2-2 4-5 Pens Iain Ross Jamie Bain Hamish Thomson Iain Davidson Michael Paton Murray Mackintosh Kieran Inglis Lyall Booth Marc Scott Max Kucheriavyi Julian Wade Cameron Winter Luc Bollan David Cox Garry Wood Michael Cruickshank Jack Milne Ewan Loudon
18/12/2021 Deveronvale Glebe Park Breedon Highland League 4-0 344 Jack Wills Jamie Bain Hamish Thomson Iain Davidson Michael Paton Murray Mackintosh Cameron Ross Kieran Inglis Marc Scott Max Kucheriavyi 2 Julian Wade Luc Bollan David Cox Garry Wood Lyall Booth Jack Milne Ewan Loudon Iain Ross
27/12/2021 Rothes Mackessack Park Breedon Highland League P-P
03/01/2022 Fraserburgh Glebe Park Breedon Highland League 3-5 474 Jack Wills Jamie Bain Iain Davidson Michael Paton Murray Mackintosh Garry Wood Kieran Inglis Lyall Booth Max Kucheriavyi Kevin McHattie Cameron Ross David Cox Michael Cruickshank Jack Milne Ewan Loudon Iain Ross
08/01/2022 Formartine United North Lodge Park Breedon Highland League 0-1 Jack Wills Jamie Bain Hamish Thomson Michael Paton Murray Mackintosh Garry Wood Cameron Ross Kieran Inglis Jack Milne Julian Wade Kevin McHattie Cameron Winter Michael Cruickshank Ewan Loudon Trialist Trialist Iain Ross
15/01/2022 Fort William Glebe Park Breedon Highland League 4-0 387 Jack Wills Jamie Bain Hamish Thomson Nathan Cooney Michael Paton Murray Mackintosh Garry Wood 3 Seth Patrick Michael Cruickshank Trialist Trialist Kevin McHattie Iain Davidson Cameron Ross Marc Scott Ewan Loudon Julian Wade Iain Ross
22/01/2022 Brora Rangers Dudgeon Park Breedon Highland League 2-0 Jack Wills Jamie Bain Hamish Thomson Nathan Cooney Murray Mackintosh Garry Wood Seth Patrick Michael Cruickshank Ewan Loudon 2 Max Kucheriavyi Kevin McHattie Iain Davidson David Cox Cameron Ross Marc Scott Julian Wade Iain Ross
29/01/2022 Nairn County Glebe Park Breedon Highland League P-P
05/02/2022 Forres Mechanics Mosset Park Breedon Highland League 1-0 Jack Wills Jamie Bain Hamish Thomson Iain Davidson Murray Mackintosh Garry Wood Cameron Ross Seth Patrick Michael Cruickshank Ewan Loudon Kevin McHattie David Cox Kieran Inglis Marc Scott Julian Wade Cameron Winter
12/02/2022 Buckie Thistle Victoria Park Breedon Highland League 0-1 Jack Wills Jamie Bain Hamish Thomson Iain Davidson Murray Mackintosh Kieran Inglis Layton Bisland Michael Cruickshank Marc Scott Seth Patrick Julian Wade Michael Paton David Cox Garry Wood Cameron Ross Ewan Loudon Trialist Trialist Iain Ross
19/02/2022 Inverurie Locos Glebe Park Breedon Highland League P-P
23/02/2022 Brora Rangers Glebe Park Highland League Cup Round 2 0-2 150 Jack Wills Jamie Bain Hamish Thomson David Cox Murray Mackintosh Garry Wood Kieran Inglis Marc Scott Seth Patrick Ewan Loudon Kevin McHattie Iain Davidson Michael Paton Cameron Ross Layton Bisland Michael Cruickshank Julian Wade
26/02/2022 Huntly Christie Park Breedon Highland League 3-0 Iain Ross Jamie Bain Hamish Thomson Iain Davidson Michael Paton David Cox 2 Murray Mackintosh Michael Cruickshank Seth Patrick Julian Wade Kevin McHattie Cameron Winter Garry Wood Cameron Ross Layton Bisland Marc Scott Ewan Loudon
02/03/2022 Keith Kynoch Park Breedon Highland League 6-0 Iain Ross Jamie Bain Hamish Thomson Iain Davidson David Cox 4 Murray Mackintosh Layton Bisland Michael Cruickshank Marc Scott Seth Patrick Jordan Northcott Trialist Trialist Garry Wood Cameron Ross Ewan Loudon Julian Wade Kevin McHattie
05/03/2022 Wick Academy Glebe Park Breedon Highland League 5-1 379 Iain Ross Jamie Bain Hamish Thomson Iain Davidson David Cox Murray Mackintosh Michael Cruickshank Marc Scott 3 Seth Patrick Jordan Northcott Kevin McHattie Trialist Trialist Garry Wood Cameron Ross Layton Bisland Ewan Loudon Julian Wade
09/03/2022 Rothes Mackessack Park Breedon Highland League 1-0 Iain Ross Jamie Bain Hamish Thomson David Cox Kieran Inglis Layton Bisland Marc Scott Seth Patrick Ewan Loudon Jordan Northcott Kevin McHattie Jack Wills Michael Paton Garry Wood Michael Cruickshank Julian Wade
12/03/2022 Nairn County Glebe Park Breedon Highland League 5-0 324 Iain Ross Jamie Bain Michael Paton Layton Bisland Michael Cruickshank Marc Scott 2 Seth Patrick Ewan Loudon Jordan Northcott Julian Wade 3 Kevin McHattie Jack Wills Iain Davidson Garry Wood Cameron Ross
19/03/2022 Strathspey Thistle Seafield Park Breedon Highland League 3-1 Iain Ross Jamie Bain Michael Paton Layton Bisland Michael Cruickshank Marc Scott Seth Patrick Ewan Loudon 2 Jordan Northcott Julian Wade Kevin McHattie Jack Wills Iain Davidson David Cox Garry Wood Cameron Ross Kieran Inglis
23/03/2022 Inverurie Locos Glebe Park Breedon Highland League 1-0 349 Iain Ross Jamie Bain Hamish Thomson Iain Davidson David Cox Garry Wood Michael Cruickshank Seth Patrick Ewan Loudon Jordan Northcott Kevin McHattie Trialist Trialist Cameron Ross Layton Bisland Julian Wade
26/03/2022 Brora Rangers Glebe Park Breedon Highland League 2-1 372 Iain Ross Jamie Bain Hamish Thomson Iain Davidson David Cox Garry Wood Michael Cruickshank Seth Patrick Ewan Loudon Jordan Northcott Kevin McHattie Cameron Ross Layton Bisland Marc Scott Julian Wade
02/04/2022 Clachnacuddin Glebe Park Breedon Highland League 4-0 418 Iain Ross Hamish Thomson Iain Davidson David Cox Garry Wood Layton Bisland Michael Cruickshank Marc Scott Seth Patrick Jordan Northcott Kevin McHattie Cameron Ross Kieran Inglis Julian Wade
09/04/2022 Fort William Glebe Park Breedon Highland League 5-1 334 Jack Wills Hamish Thomson Iain Davidson Garry Wood Cameron Ross Kieran Inglis 2 Layton Bisland Michael Cruickshank Marc Scott Seth Patrick Kevin McHattie Michael Paton David Cox Julian Wade Cameron Winter
16/04/2022 Lossiemouth Grant Park Breedon Highland League 3-0 Jack Wills Hamish Thomson Iain Davidson David Cox Cameron Ross Kieran Inglis Layton Bisland Michael Cruickshank Marc Scott Jordan Northcott Kevin McHattie Michael Paton Murray Mackintosh Garry Wood Julian Wade Iain Ross