Brechin City Football Club

Glebe Park, Brechin, Angus DD9 6BJ

Tel : 01356 622856
Email : secretary@brechincityfc.com
www.brechincity.com

2012/13 - Statistics

Date Opposition Venue Competition Result Attendance 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 14 15 16 17 18 19
14/07/12 Montrose Links Park Stadium Friendly 5-0 Michael Andrews Johnny Stewart Jonny Brown Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Garry Brady Ryan Stewart Craig Molloy Andy Jackson Scott Dalziel 3 Derek Carcary Gary Fusco Paul McLean Aaron Murdoch David McKenna Ben Tough
24/07/12 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Glebe Park Friendly 2-1 Michael Andrews Johnny Stewart Jonny Brown Paul McLean Ewan Moyes Garry Brady Ryan Stewart Craig Molloy Andy Jackson David McKenna 2 Derek Carcary Gerry McLauchlan Gary Fusco Scott Dalziel Alan Trouten Ben Tough
29/07/12 Rangers Glebe Park The Ramsdens Cup Round 1 1-2 (AET) 4123 Michael Andrews Paul McLean Jonny Brown Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Garry Brady Ryan Stewart Craig Molloy Andy Jackson David McKenna Derek Carcary Johnny Stewart Scott Dalziel Gary Fusco Aaron Murdoch Craig Nelson
04/08/12 Stenhousemuir Ochilview Park Scottish Communities League Cup 0-4 282 Michael Andrews Paul McLean Jonny Brown Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Garry Brady Ryan Stewart Craig Molloy Andy Jackson David McKenna Derek Carcary Johnny Stewart Scott Dalziel Gary Fusco Aaron Murdoch Craig Nelson
11/08/12 Albion Rovers Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 1-0 413 Michael Andrews Paul McLean Jonny Brown Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Garry Brady Johnny Stewart Craig Molloy Andy Jackson Scott Dalziel David McKenna Gary Fusco Aaron Murdoch Ryan Stewart Trialist Trialist Craig Nelson
18/08/12 Stenhousemuir Ochilview Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 1-3 522 Michael Andrews Paul McLean Jonny Brown Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Garry Brady Johnny Stewart Craig Molloy Andy Jackson Scott Dalziel Gary Fusco David McKenna Aaron Murdoch Ryan Stewart None None Craig Nelson
25/08/12 East Fife Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 2-1 588 Michael Andrews Johnny Stewart Jonny Brown Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Garry Brady Ryan Stewart Craig Molloy Andy Jackson 2 Scott Dalziel David McKenna Gary Fusco Derek Carcary Aaron Murdoch Alan Trouten Craig Nelson
01/09/12 Alloa Athletic Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 1-3 491 Michael Andrews Johnny Stewart Jonny Brown Trialist Trialist Ewan Moyes Garry Brady Ryan Stewart Craig Molloy Andy Jackson Scott Dalziel David McKenna Gary Fusco Derek Carcary Alan Trouten Aaron Murdoch Craig Nelson
15/09/12 Forfar Athletic Station Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 0-1 708 Michael Andrews Johnny Stewart Jonny Brown Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Garry Brady Ryan Stewart Craig Molloy Andy Jackson Scott Dalziel Alan Trouten David McKenna Paul McLean Derek Carcary Gary Fusco Craig Nelson
22/09/12 Queen of the South Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 0-3 538 Michael Andrews Johnny Stewart Jonny Brown Paul McLean Ewan Moyes Garry Brady Jordan Lowdon Gary Fusco Andy Jackson Scott Dalziel David McKenna Allan Smith Aaron Murdoch Gerry McLauchlan Trialist Trialist Craig Nelson
29/09/12 Ayr United Somerset Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 0-3 993 Michael Andrews Paul McLean Jonny Brown Ewan Moyes Ross Fisher Garry Brady Johnny Stewart Gary Fusco Andy Jackson Kurtis Byrne Alan Trouten David McKenna Scott Dalziel Allan Smith Jordan Lowdon Craig Nelson
06/10/12 Arbroath Gayfield Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 1-3 754 Craig Nelson Johnny Stewart Paul McLean Ewan Moyes Gary Fusco Jonny Brown Garry Brady Alan Trouten Andy Jackson David McKenna Kurtis Byrne Scott Dalziel Derek Carcary Allan Smith Ross Fisher Michael Andrews
20/10/12 Stranraer Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 3-0 485 Craig Nelson Paul McLean Jonny Brown Ewan Moyes Gerry McLauchlan Garry Brady Alan Trouten Craig Molloy Andy Jackson 2 Kurtis Byrne David McKenna Derek Carcary Ross Fisher Scott Dalziel Gary Fusco Michael Andrews
27/10/12 Stenhousemuir Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 7-2 552 Craig Nelson Paul McLean Jonny Brown Ewan Moyes Gerry McLauchlan Garry Brady Alan Trouten 3 Craig Molloy Andy Jackson Kurtis Byrne David McKenna Derek Carcary 2 Johnny Stewart Scott Dalziel Gary Fusco Michael Andrews
03/11/12 Bonnyrigg Rose Glebe Park Scottish Cup Round 3 2-2 602 Craig Nelson Paul McLean Jonny Brown Graham Hay Ewan Moyes Garry Brady Alan Trouten Craig Molloy Andy Jackson Kurtis Byrne David McKenna Derek Carcary Johnny Stewart Jordan Lowdon Ryan Stewart Michael Andrews
10/11/12 Bonnyrigg Rose New Dundas Park Scottish Cup Replay 3rd 6-0 1092 Craig Nelson Paul McLean Jonny Brown Graham Hay Ewan Moyes Gary Fusco Alan Trouten 2 Craig Molloy Andy Jackson Kurtis Byrne Derek Carcary Johnny Stewart Scott Dalziel Ryan Stewart Jordan Lowdon Michael Andrews
17/11/12 Alloa Athletic Recreation Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 2-2 Craig Nelson Paul McLean Jonny Brown Graham Hay Ewan Moyes Gary Fusco Alan Trouten Craig Molloy Andy Jackson Kurtis Byrne Derek Carcary Gerry McLauchlan David McKenna Garry Brady Johnny Stewart Michael Andrews
20/11/12 Albion Rovers Cliftonhill Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division 2-1 220 Craig Nelson Paul McLean Jonny Brown Graham Hay Ewan Moyes Gary Fusco Alan Trouten Craig Molloy Andy Jackson Kurtis Byrne David McKenna Gerry McLauchlan Derek Carcary Johnny Stewart Scott Dalziel Michael Andrews
24/11/12 Forfar Athletic Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 4-1 702 Craig Nelson Paul McLean Jonny Brown Graham Hay Ewan Moyes Garry Brady Alan Trouten Craig Molloy Andy Jackson 2 Kurtis Byrne Gary Fusco Gerry McLauchlan Johnny Stewart David McKenna Jordan Lowdon Michael Andrews
01/12/12 St Mirren Paisley 2021 Stadium Scottish Cup 4 0-2 3273 Craig Nelson Paul McLean Jonny Brown Graham Hay Ewan Moyes Gerry McLauchlan Derek Carcary Craig Molloy Andy Jackson Kurtis Byrne Gary Fusco David McKenna Johnny Stewart Ryan Stewart Jordan Lowdon Michael Andrews
08/12/12 Ayr United Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division P-P
15/12/12 Queen of the South Palmerston Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 0-1 1419 Michael Andrews Gerry McLauchlan Paul McLean Graham Hay Ewan Moyes Gary Fusco Alan Trouten Craig Molloy Andy Jackson Kurtis Byrne Johnny Stewart Derek Carcary David McKenna Scott Dalziel Jordan Lowdon Craig Nelson
22/12/12 Ayr United Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division P-P
26/12/12 Arbroath Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 3-2 978 Michael Andrews Gerry McLauchlan Paul McLean Graham Hay Ewan Moyes Gary Fusco Alan Trouten Craig Molloy Andy Jackson Kurtis Byrne Derek Carcary David McKenna Scott Dalziel Johnny Stewart Garry Brady Craig Nelson
29/12/12 Stranraer Stair Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 2-0 326 Michael Andrews Gerry McLauchlan Paul McLean Graham Hay Ewan Moyes Gary Fusco Alan Trouten Craig Molloy Andy Jackson Kurtis Byrne Derek Carcary David McKenna Scott Dalziel Johnny Stewart Jonny Brown Craig Nelson
02/01/13 Forfar Athletic Station Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 4-1 903 Michael Andrews Paul McLean Jonny Brown Graham Hay Ewan Moyes Gerry McLauchlan Gary Fusco Craig Molloy Andy Jackson David McKenna Derek Carcary Scott Dalziel Garry Brady Johnny Stewart Ryan Stewart Craig Nelson
05/01/13 Alloa Athletic Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 3-2 602 Michael Andrews Paul McLean Jonny Brown Graham Hay Ewan Moyes Gerry McLauchlan Gary Fusco Garry Brady Andy Jackson David McKenna Derek Carcary Scott Dalziel Alan Trouten Johnny Stewart Craig Molloy Craig Nelson
12/01/13 East Fife Locality Hub Bayview Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division 2-2 578 Michael Andrews Paul McLean Jonny Brown Graham Hay Gerry McLauchlan Gary Fusco Alan Trouten Garry Brady Andy Jackson David McKenna Derek Carcary Scott Dalziel Johnny Stewart Ryan Stewart Aaron Murdoch Craig Nelson
19/01/13 Albion Rovers Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division P-P
26/01/13 Queen of the South Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division P-P
02/02/13 Ayr United Somerset Park Irn Bru 2nd Division P-P
05/02/13 Montrose Links Park Stadium Friendly P-P
09/02/13 Stranraer Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division P-P
16/02/13 Arbroath Gayfield Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 1-0 904 Michael Andrews Paul McLean Gerry McLauchlan Graham Hay Ewan Moyes Gary Fusco Alan Trouten Johnny Stewart Andy Jackson David McKenna Derek Carcary Garry Brady Ryan Stewart Aaron Murdoch Beau Longridge Craig Nelson
19/02/13 Ayr United Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 2-1 412 Michael Andrews Gerry McLauchlan 2 Paul McLean Graham Hay Ewan Moyes Gary Fusco Alan Trouten Johnny Stewart Andy Jackson David McKenna Derek Carcary Garry Brady Ryan Stewart Jonny Brown Beau Longridge Craig Nelson
23/02/13 East Fife Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division P-P
26/02/13 Queen of the South Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 7.45pm P-P
26/02/13 Queen of the South Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division P-P
02/03/13 Stenhousemuir Ochilview Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 3-3 504 Michael Andrews Gerry McLauchlan Paul McLean Graham Hay Ewan Moyes Johnny Stewart Alan Trouten Gary Fusco Andy Jackson David McKenna Derek Carcary Garry Brady Ryan Stewart Jonny Brown Aaron Murdoch Craig Nelson
05/03/13 Ayr United Somerset Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 2-1 631 Michael Andrews Paul McLean Jonny Brown Graham Hay Ewan Moyes Gerry McLauchlan David McKenna Garry Brady Andy Jackson Johnny Stewart Ryan Stewart Beau Longridge Derek Carcary Greg Cameron Aaron Murdoch Craig Nelson
09/03/13 Forfar Athletic Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division P-P
12/03/13 Albion Rovers Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division P-P
16/03/13 Alloa Athletic Recreation Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 1-0 382 Michael Andrews Alex Pursehouse Paul McLean Graham Hay Ewan Moyes Gerry McLauchlan Alan Trouten Gary Fusco Andy Jackson Johnny Stewart David McKenna Garry Brady Derek Carcary Ryan Stewart Greg Cameron Craig Nelson
19/03/13 Stranraer Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division P-P
23/03/13 Ayr United Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 2-1 427 Michael Andrews Gerry McLauchlan Paul McLean Graham Hay Ewan Moyes Gary Fusco Alan Trouten Johnny Stewart Andy Jackson David McKenna Derek Carcary Garry Brady Ryan Stewart Alex Pursehouse Aaron Murdoch Craig Nelson
27/03/13 Queen of the South Station Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 0-6 627 Michael Andrews Gerry McLauchlan Paul McLean Graham Hay Ewan Moyes Gary Fusco Alan Trouten Garry Brady Andy Jackson David McKenna Derek Carcary Johnny Stewart Alex Pursehouse Ryan Stewart Aaron Murdoch Craig Nelson
30/03/13 Queen of the South Palmerston Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 1-2 2026 Michael Andrews Alex Pursehouse Paul McLean Graham Hay Gareth Rodger Aaron Murdoch Alan Trouten Johnny Stewart Andy Jackson Beau Longridge Ryan Stewart David McKenna Derek Carcary Greg Cameron Ryan Ferguson Craig Nelson
02/04/13 East Fife Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 6-0 471 Michael Andrews Alex Pursehouse Paul McLean Graham Hay Gareth Rodger Gary Fusco Alan Trouten Ryan Stewart Andy Jackson 2 Ryan Ferguson Derek Carcary 2 Johnny Stewart Greg Cameron Aaron Murdoch Garry Brady Craig Nelson
06/04/13 Stranraer Stair Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 2-3 299 Michael Andrews Alex Pursehouse Paul McLean Graham Hay Gerry McLauchlan Johnny Stewart Alan Trouten Ryan Ferguson Andy Jackson David McKenna Derek Carcary Ryan Stewart Garry Brady Greg Cameron Aaron Murdoch Craig Nelson
09/04/13 Forfar Athletic Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 3-4 581 Michael Andrews Alex Pursehouse Paul McLean Graham Hay Gerry McLauchlan Gary Fusco Alan Trouten 2 Ryan Ferguson Andy Jackson Derek Carcary Ryan Stewart David McKenna Johnny Stewart Greg Cameron Aaron Murdoch Craig Nelson
13/04/13 Arbroath Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 2-0 747 Michael Andrews Alex Pursehouse Paul McLean Graham Hay Gerry McLauchlan Johnny Stewart Ryan Ferguson Gary Fusco Andy Jackson Beau Longridge Ryan Stewart Greg Cameron David McKenna Garry Brady Jonny Brown Craig Nelson
16/04/13 Albion Rovers Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division P-P
20/04/13 Albion Rovers Cliftonhill Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division 1-3 378 Michael Andrews Alex Pursehouse Paul McLean Graham Hay Gerry McLauchlan Gary Fusco Alan Trouten Greg Cameron Andy Jackson Ryan Ferguson David McKenna Ryan Stewart Jonny Brown Johnny Stewart Garry Brady Craig Nelson
23/04/13 Stranraer Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 2-2 401 Craig Nelson Paul McLean Jonny Brown Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Gary Fusco Alan Trouten Johnny Stewart Andy Jackson Ryan Ferguson Ryan Stewart Aaron Murdoch David McKenna Garry Brady Beau Longridge Ben Tough
27/04/13 Stenhousemuir Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 1-2 474 Michael Andrews Alex Pursehouse Paul McLean Graham Hay Gerry McLauchlan Gareth Rodger Greg Cameron Garry Brady Andy Jackson David McKenna Ryan Stewart Aaron Murdoch Ryan Ferguson Alan Trouten Derek Carcary Ben Tough
30/04/13 Albion Rovers Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 2-0 402 Michael Andrews Alex Pursehouse Jonny Brown Gerry McLauchlan Ewan Moyes Gary Fusco Alan Trouten Johnny Stewart Andy Jackson Derek Carcary 2 Ryan Ferguson Ryan Stewart Aaron Murdoch Garry Brady Beau Longridge Ben Tough
04/05/13 East Fife Locality Hub Bayview Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division 3-0 753 Michael Andrews Ryan Ferguson Alex Pursehouse Paul McLean Gerry McLauchlan Greg Cameron Johnny Stewart Garry Brady David McKenna Ryan Stewart Beau Longridge Ewan Moyes Jonny Brown 2 Alan Trouten Andy Jackson Craig Nelson
08/05/13 Alloa Athletic Glebe Park First Division Play-Off Semi-Final (First Leg) 0-2 582 Michael Andrews Alex Pursehouse Jonny Brown Graham Hay Ewan Moyes Johnny Stewart Alan Trouten Greg Cameron Andy Jackson Derek Carcary David McKenna Garry Brady David McKenna Gerry McLauchlan Ryan Stewart Craig Nelson
11/05/13 Alloa Athletic Recreation Park First Division Play-Off Semi-Final (Second Leg) 3-2 856 Michael Andrews Paul McLean Gerry McLauchlan Graham Hay Ewan Moyes Gareth Rodger Alan Trouten Ryan Stewart Andy Jackson 2 Derek Carcary Ryan Ferguson David McKenna Garry Brady Johnny Stewart Alex Pursehouse Craig Nelson