Brechin City Football Club

Glebe Park, Brechin, Angus DD9 6BJ

Tel : 01356 622856
Email : secretary@brechincityfc.com
www.brechincity.com

2007/08 - Statistics

Date Opposition Venue Competition Result Attendance 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 14 15 16 17 18 19
04/08/07 Queen's Park Hampden Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 0-3 768 Craig Nelson David Murie Richard Walker Chris Hughes Trialist . Adam Nelson Kevin Byers Neil Janczyk Martin Johnston Iain Russell Darren Smith Calum Smith Charlie King Barry Callaghan Chris Geddes Chris McLuskey
07/08/07 Stirling Albion Glebe Park CIS Cup Round 1 0-1 403 Craig Nelson David Murie Richard Walker David White Scott Walker Kevin Byers Stuart Callaghan Neil Janczyk Martin Johnston Iain Russell Darren Smith Chris McLuskey Charlie King Barry Callaghan Adam Nelson John Ward
11/08/07 Peterhead Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 2-2 448 Chris McLuskey David Murie Stuart Callaghan David White Scott Walker Adam Nelson Barry Callaghan Neil Janczyk Martin Johnston Iain Russell Darren Smith Chris Geddes Charlie King Kevin Byers Richard Walker Chris Hughes
14/08/07 Elgin City Borough Briggs Challenge Cup Round 1 4-1 166 Chris McLuskey Richard Walker John Ward David White Scott Walker Adam Nelson Stuart Callaghan Neil Janczyk Iain Russell 2 Martin Johnston Darren Smith Calum Smith Chris Geddes Kevin Byers Charlie King Craig Nelson
18/08/07 Ayr United Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 2-2 419 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Stuart Callaghan Scott Walker David White Neil Janczyk Kevin Byers Adam Nelson Martin Johnston Iain Russell Darren Smith Chris McLuskey Charlie King Barry Callaghan David Murie Chris Geddes
25/08/07 Alloa Athletic Recreation Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 2-2 449 Craig Nelson David Murie Stuart Callaghan David White Scott Walker Neil Janczyk Kevin Byers Adam Nelson Martin Johnston Iain Russell 2 Darren Smith Chris McLuskey Charlie King Barry Callaghan Chris Hughes Chris Geddes
01/09/07 Cowdenbeath Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 1-1 448 Craig Nelson David Murie Stuart Callaghan Scott Walker David White Neil Janczyk Kevin Byers Charlie King Martin Johnston Chris Geddes Darren Smith Adam Nelson Gary Fusco Calum Smith Chris Hughes Chris McLuskey
04/09/07 Montrose Links Park Stadium Challenge Cup Round 2
15/09/07 Berwick Rangers Shielfield Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 3-3 487 Craig Nelson David Murie Stuart Callaghan Scott Walker David White Adam Nelson Neil Janczyk Charlie King Martin Johnston Chris Geddes Darren Smith Chris McLuskey Richard Walker Gary Fusco Calum Smith Chris Hughes
22/09/07 Airdrie United Penny Cars Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division 1-2 Craig Nelson David Murie Willie Dyer David White Scott Walker Neil Janczyk Charlie King Stuart Callaghan Martin Johnston Adam Nelson Darren Smith Chris McLuskey Chris Geddes Gary Fusco Richard Walker Chris Hughes
25/09/07 St Johnstone McDiarmid Park Challenge Cup Quarter Final 1-4 1159 Chris McLuskey Richard Walker David Murie Chris Hughes Scott Walker Gary Fusco Barry Callaghan Adam Nelson Martin Johnston Chris Geddes Charlie King Neil Janczyk Calum Smith Paddy Connolly Stuart Callaghan Craig Nelson
29/09/07 Raith Rovers Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 0-1 668 Craig Nelson Chris Hughes Willie Dyer Scott Walker David White Stuart Callaghan Kevin Byers Charlie King Calum Smith Chris Geddes Darren Smith Martin Johnston Neil Janczyk Richard Walker Adam Nelson Chris McLuskey
06/10/07 Ross County Victoria Park Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division 1-2 2022 Craig Nelson Chris Hughes Willie Dyer David White Scott Walker Stuart Callaghan Charlie King Richard Walker Darren Gribben Chris Geddes Darren Smith Chris McLuskey Calum Smith Neil Janczyk Martin Johnston David Murie
20/10/07 Queen's Park Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 2-1 511 Craig Nelson David Murie Willie Dyer Scott Walker David White Stuart Callaghan Kevin Byers Charlie King Martin Johnston Darren Gribben Darren Smith Chris McLuskey Chris Geddes Neil Janczyk Richard Walker Adam Nelson
29/10/07 Ayr United Somerset Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 1-2 1176 Craig Nelson David Murie Willie Dyer Scott Walker David White Neil Janczyk Kevin Byers Charlie King Martin Johnston Darren Gribben Darren Smith Chris McLuskey Chris Geddes Gary Fusco Richard Walker Adam Nelson
03/11/07 Alloa Athletic Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 0-0 443 Craig Nelson David Murie Willie Dyer Scott Walker David White Neil Janczyk Kevin Byers Charlie King Martin Johnston Darren Gribben Darren Smith Chris McLuskey Chris Geddes Stuart Callaghan Adam Nelson Lukasz Rusin
10/11/07 Cowdenbeath Central Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 0-1 363 Craig Nelson David Murie Willie Dyer Scott Walker David White Adam Nelson Kevin Byers Charlie King Martin Johnston Darren Gribben Darren Smith Chris Geddes Gary Fusco Stuart Callaghan Lukasz Rusin Chris McLuskey
15/11/07 Dundee Glebe Park Forfarshire Cup Round 1 0-0 3-2 Pens 200 Chris McLuskey Richard Walker Stuart Callaghan Chris Hughes Willie Dyer Gary Fusco Lukasz Rusin Adam Nelson Calum Smith Darren Gribben Darren Smith David Murie Kevin Byers Craig Nelson Paddy Connolly Charlie King
24/11/07 East Fife Glebe Park Tennent's Scottish Cup Round 3 1-1 652 Craig Nelson David Murie Stuart Callaghan Scott Walker Chris Hughes Adam Nelson Kevin Byers Charlie King Martin Johnston Darren Gribben Darren Smith Calum Smith Gary Fusco Lukasz Rusin Richard Walker Chris McLuskey
01/12/07 Berwick Rangers Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 2-2 345 Craig Nelson David Murie Stuart Callaghan Willie Dyer David White Adam Nelson Gary Fusco Charlie King Martin Johnston Darren Gribben Darren Smith Chris McLuskey Calum Smith Kevin Byers Lukasz Rusin Richard Walker
05/12/07 East Fife Locality Hub Bayview Stadium Tennent's Scottish Cup Round 3 Replay 2-1 659 Craig Nelson David Murie Stuart Callaghan David White Richard Walker Gary Fusco Charlie King Adam Nelson Calum Smith Kevin Byers Darren Smith Chris McLuskey Paddy Connolly Chris Hughes Barry Callaghan Darren Gribben
08/12/07 Raith Rovers Stark's Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 1-1 1475 Craig Nelson David Murie Stuart Callaghan David White Richard Walker Adam Nelson Gary Fusco Kevin Byers Calum Smith Charlie King Darren Smith Chris McLuskey Martin Johnston Barry Callaghan Willie Dyer Chris Hughes
15/12/07 Airdrie United Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 4-2 434 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Stuart Callaghan David White David Murie Gary Fusco Kevin Byers Adam Nelson Calum Smith Charlie King Darren Smith Chris McLuskey John Ward Neil Janczyk Willie Dyer Darren Gribben
26/12/07 Peterhead Balmoor Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division 2-1 720 Craig Nelson David Murie Stuart Callaghan David White Richard Walker Adam Nelson Gary Fusco Kevin Byers Calum Smith Charlie King Darren Smith Chris McLuskey Scott Walker Barry Callaghan John Ward Neil Janczyk
29/12/07 Ayr United Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 5-1 545 Craig Nelson David Murie Stuart Callaghan David White Scott Walker Adam Nelson Gary Fusco Kevin Byers Calum Smith Charlie King Darren Smith Chris McLuskey Richard Walker John Ward Neil Janczyk Darren Gribben
02/01/08 Alloa Athletic Recreation Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 4-0 655 Craig Nelson David Murie Stuart Callaghan David White Scott Walker Adam Nelson Gary Fusco Kevin Byers 2 Calum Smith Charlie King Darren Smith Chris McLuskey Richard Walker John Ward Neil Janczyk Darren Gribben
05/01/08 Berwick Rangers Shielfield Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 2-2 421 Craig Nelson David Murie Stuart Callaghan David White Scott Walker Adam Nelson Gary Fusco Kevin Byers Calum Smith Charlie King Darren Smith Chris McLuskey Richard Walker John Ward Neil Janczyk Darren Gribben
12/01/08 Hamilton Academical New Douglas Park Tennent's Scottish Cup Round 4 0-0 1023 Craig Nelson David Murie Stuart Callaghan David White Scott Walker Adam Nelson Gary Fusco Kevin Byers Calum Smith Charlie King Darren Smith Chris McLuskey Richard Walker John Ward Neil Janczyk Barry Callaghan
19/01/08 Cowdenbeath Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 0-1 432 Craig Nelson David Murie Stuart Callaghan David White Scott Walker Adam Nelson Gary Fusco Kevin Byers Calum Smith Charlie King Darren Smith Chris McLuskey Richard Walker John Ward Willie Dyer Michael Paton
22/01/08 Hamilton Academical Glebe Park Tennent's Scottish Cup Round 4 Replay 2-1 (AET) 696 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Willie Dyer John Ward David White Gary Fusco Kevin Byers Neil Janczyk Michael Paton Charlie King Darren Smith Chris McLuskey Calum Smith Scott Walker Adam Nelson Stuart Callaghan
26/01/08 Peterhead Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 3-1 501 Craig Nelson David Murie Willie Dyer John Ward David White Gary Fusco Kevin Byers Neil Janczyk Michael Paton Charlie King 2 Darren Smith Chris McLuskey Calum Smith Richard Walker Scott Walker Stuart Callaghan
02/02/08 Queen's Park Hampden Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 3-2 491 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Willie Dyer John Ward David White Gary Fusco Kevin Byers Neil Janczyk Michael Paton Charlie King Darren Smith Chris McLuskey Iain Diack Scott Walker Adam Nelson Nicky Walker
09/02/08 Raith Rovers Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 3-2 656 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Willie Dyer John Ward David White Neil Janczyk Kevin Byers Michael Paton Iain Diack 2 Charlie King Darren Smith Chris McLuskey Scott Walker Adam Nelson Calum Smith Nicky Walker
16/02/08 Airdrie United Penny Cars Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division 2-1 997 Craig Nelson David Murie Willie Dyer John Ward David White Neil Janczyk Kevin Byers Michael Paton Iain Diack Charlie King Darren Smith Chris McLuskey Scott Walker Adam Nelson Calum Smith Nicky Walker
23/02/08 Ayr United Somerset Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 3-0 1103 Craig Nelson David Murie Willie Dyer John Ward David White Neil Janczyk Kevin Byers Michael Paton Iain Diack Charlie King Darren Smith Chris McLuskey Scott Walker Calum Smith Nicky Walker Richard Walker
26/02/08 Ross County Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 1-2 561 Craig Nelson David Murie Willie Dyer Scott Walker David White Neil Janczyk Kevin Byers Michael Paton Iain Diack Charlie King Darren Smith Chris McLuskey Adam Nelson Calum Smith Richard Walker Nicky Walker
01/03/08 Alloa Athletic Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 0-0 451 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Willie Dyer Scott Walker David White Neil Janczyk Kevin Byers Michael Paton Iain Diack Charlie King Darren Smith Chris McLuskey Adam Nelson Nicky Walker David Murie Gary Fusco
08/03/08 Ross County Victoria Park Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division P-P
15/03/08 Queen's Park Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 0-1 465 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Willie Dyer John Ward Scott Walker Neil Janczyk Nicky Walker Gary Fusco Michael Paton Charlie King Darren Smith Chris McLuskey Adam Nelson Calum Smith Iain Diack David Murie
18/03/08 Ross County Victoria Park Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division 0-0 1552 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Willie Dyer John Ward Scott Walker Adam Nelson Charlie King Kevin Byers Iain Diack Michael Paton Darren Smith Chris McLuskey Nicky Walker Neil Janczyk Calum Smith Paddy Connolly
22/03/08 Berwick Rangers Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 5-0 424 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Willie Dyer John Ward Scott Walker Adam Nelson Kevin Byers Iain Diack Michael Paton Charlie King Darren Smith Chris McLuskey Calum Smith David White Nicky Walker Neil Janczyk
29/03/08 Cowdenbeath Central Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 2-0 259 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Willie Dyer John Ward Scott Walker Adam Nelson Nicky Walker Calum Smith Michael Paton Charlie King Darren Smith Chris McLuskey David White Iain Diack Gary Fusco Neil Janczyk
05/04/08 Airdrie United Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 2-1 466 Craig Nelson Richard Walker Willie Dyer John Ward Scott Walker Gary Fusco Kevin Byers Michael Paton Iain Diack Charlie King Darren Smith Chris McLuskey Calum Smith Nicky Walker David White Neil Janczyk
12/04/08 Raith Rovers Stark's Park Irn Bru 2nd Division
19/04/08 Peterhead Balmoor Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division
26/04/08 Ross County Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division