Brechin City Football Club

Glebe Park, Brechin, Angus DD9 6BJ

Tel : 01356 622856
Email : secretary@brechincityfc.com
www.brechincity.com

2010/11 - Fixtures, Results & Match Reports

Date Opposition H/A Venue Competition Result
06/07/10 Motherwell H Glebe Park Friendly 1-3
10/07/10 Stirling Albion A Forthbank Stadium Friendly
13/07/10 Cowdenbeath H Glebe Park Friendly 5-1
17/07/10 Montrose H Glebe Park Forfarshire Cup Round 1 4-0
21/07/10 St Mirren H Glebe Park Friendly 2-2
24/07/10 East Fife A Locality Hub Bayview Stadium Alba Cup Round 1 3-4 (AET)
31/07/10 Stenhousemuir A Ochilview Park CIS Cup Round 1 3-1
03/08/10 Aberdeen H Glebe Park Friendly 2-2
07/08/10 Ayr United A Somerset Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 2-0
14/08/10 Stenhousemuir H Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 0-0
21/08/10 Forfar Athletic A Station Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 1-1
24/08/10 Dundee H Glebe Park CIS Cup Second Round 2-2 (AET) 3-1 Pens
28/08/10 Alloa Athletic H Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 3-1
11/09/10 Airdrie United A Penny Cars Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division 1-1
18/09/10 Livingston H Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 1-3
21/09/10 Motherwell H Glebe Park CIS Cup Round 3 0-2
25/09/10 Dumbarton A C&G Systems Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division 3-1
02/10/10 Peterhead H Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 4-2
13/10/10 Rangers H Glebe Park Friendly 1-1
16/10/10 East Fife A Locality Hub Bayview Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division 3-1
23/10/10 Airdrie United H Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 3-1
30/10/10 Alloa Athletic A Recreation Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 2-2
06/11/10 Stenhousemuir A Ochilview Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 0-0
13/11/10 Forfar Athletic H Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 0-0
20/11/10 Annan Athletic H Glebe Park Scottish Cup 3rd Round 2-2
11/12/10 Peterhead A Balmoor Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division 5-0
04/01/11 Annan Athletic A Galabank Scottish Cup Third Round Replay 5-2
11/01/11 Queen of the South A Palmerston Park Scottish Cup 4th round 2-1
15/01/11 Airdrie United A Penny Cars Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division 2-2
29/01/11 Dumbarton A C&G Systems Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division 2-1
01/02/11 Livingston A Almondvale Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division 0-2
05/02/11 Buckie Thistle A Victoria Park Scottish Cup 5th Round 2-0
12/02/11 Peterhead H Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 3-1
19/02/11 East Fife A Locality Hub Bayview Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division 0-0
22/02/11 Livingston H Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 1-0
26/02/11 Ayr United A Somerset Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 0-2
01/03/11 Dumbarton H Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 3-3
05/03/11 Stenhousemuir H Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 3-1
08/03/11 Forfar Athletic A Station Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 1-2
12/03/11 St Johnstone H Glebe Park Scottish Cup Quarter-Final 2-2
19/03/11 Alloa Athletic A Recreation Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 2-2
22/03/11 St Johnstone A McDiarmid Park Scottish Cup Replay Quarter-Final 0-1
26/03/11 Dumbarton H Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 6-0
29/03/11 Alloa Athletic H Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 3-2
02/04/11 Livingston A Almondvale Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division 0-0
05/04/11 Airdrie United H Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 1-2
09/04/11 East Fife H Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 1-3
12/04/11 Ayr United H Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 0-3
16/04/11 Peterhead A Balmoor Stadium Irn Bru 2nd Division 1-1
19/04/11 East Fife H Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 2-3
23/04/11 Forfar Athletic H Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 0-1
30/04/11 Stenhousemuir A Ochilview Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 3-1
07/05/11 Ayr United H Glebe Park Irn Bru 2nd Division 1-0
11/05/11 Cowdenbeath H Glebe Park First Division Play-Off Semi-Final (First Leg) 2-2
14/05/11 Cowdenbeath A Central Park First Division Play-Off Semi-Final (Second Leg) 2-0
18/05/11 Ayr United A Somerset Park First Division Play-Off Final (First Leg) 1-1
22/05/11 Ayr United H Glebe Park First Division Play-Off Final (Second Leg) 1-2